1102 Rockefeller Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Rockefeller Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $584,207, approximately $438 per square foot. 1102 Rockefeller Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Mccollum Kevin
Bought by
Mccollum Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Holstine Family Revocable Living Trust and Holstine Helen L
Bought by
Mccollum Kevin B and Mccollum Lisa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,436
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$513,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Mccollum Kevin B | $180,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollum Kevin B | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,296 | $532,400 | $338,000 | $194,400 |
| 2025 | $4,378 | $492,800 | $308,000 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $509,800 | $325,000 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $528,600 | $360,000 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $384,100 | $241,000 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $331,700 | $205,000 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $292,300 | $168,000 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $256,500 | $145,000 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $227,000 | $128,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $209,000 | $114,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $171,700 | $87,000 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $149,700 | $69,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map