1102 S Commons View Dr Huffman, TX 77336
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $804,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,944
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 S Commons View Dr, Huffman, TX 77336 and is currently estimated at $602,892, approximately $152 per square foot. 1102 S Commons View Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Huffman Middle School, and Hargrave High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Condie Elden James and Condie Cindy Lynn
Bought by
Young Lloyd and Young Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,385
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Catalina Construction Inc
Bought by
Condie Elden James and Condie Cindy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
The Commons Of Lake Houston Ltd
Bought by
Catalina Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Lloyd | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Condie Elden James | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Catalina Construction Inc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Lloyd | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalina Construction Inc | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $479,035 | $120,180 | $358,855 |
| 2024 | $8,641 | $491,627 | $120,180 | $371,447 |
| 2023 | $8,641 | $539,064 | $93,473 | $445,591 |
| 2022 | $9,456 | $453,376 | $80,120 | $373,256 |
| 2021 | $9,529 | $387,485 | $66,767 | $320,718 |
| 2020 | $9,276 | $358,894 | $66,767 | $292,127 |
| 2019 | $8,756 | $358,894 | $73,335 | $285,559 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $303,421 | $57,582 | $245,839 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $303,421 | $57,582 | $245,839 |
| 2016 | $7,772 | $300,240 | $47,985 | $252,255 |
| 2015 | $6,283 | $269,500 | $35,989 | $233,511 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $272,805 | $35,989 | $236,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map