1102 S Yellowood Place Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Wolf Creek Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,730 - $488,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,377
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 S Yellowood Place, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $451,683, approximately $133 per square foot. 1102 S Yellowood Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Andersen Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Perry Hood Properties Inc
Bought by
Le Thi N and Mai Uyen Phuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Wood Creek Villages Llc
Bought by
Perry Hood Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Thi N | $283,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll | |
| Perry Hood Properties Inc | $55,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Le Thi N | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $37,839 | $5,312 | $32,527 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $36,037 | $5,414 | $30,623 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $34,320 | $4,997 | $29,323 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $32,687 | $6,468 | $26,219 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $31,130 | $6,160 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $31,130 | $6,160 | $24,970 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $31,130 | $6,160 | $24,970 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $31,130 | $6,160 | $24,970 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $31,130 | $6,160 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $31,130 | $6,160 | $24,970 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $31,130 | $6,160 | $24,970 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $31,130 | $6,160 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map