Estimated Value: $222,541 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Sabrina Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $230,385, approximately $270 per square foot. 1102 Sabrina Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
North American Mortgage Company
Bought by
Molina Anselmo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
North American Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Karl O
Bought by
Farrell Mark J and Farrell Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Anselmo | $62,000 | -- | |
| North American Mortgage Company | $55,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Mark J | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farrell Mark J | $54,900 | |
| Closed | Farrell Mark J | $0 | |
| Closed | Farrell Mark J | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $44,936 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $634 | $38,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $634 | $36,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $35,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $581 | $34,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $549 | $33,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $33,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $538 | $32,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $529 | $79,837 | $24,000 | $55,837 |
| 2016 | $520 | $63,375 | $22,000 | $41,375 |
| 2015 | $519 | $53,184 | $15,000 | $38,184 |
| 2014 | $514 | $37,586 | $10,000 | $27,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map