Estimated Value: $172,647 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Skylark Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $182,662, approximately $197 per square foot. 1102 Skylark Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Miller Susan K
Bought by
Farer Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Borchers Rentals Inc
Bought by
The City Of Tipp City Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Linder Shannon W and Linder Elizabeth A
Bought by
Blauser Charles J and Blauser Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1992
Bought by
Jones Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farer Rental Properties Llc | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| The City Of Tipp City Ohio | $4,360 | None Available | |
| Blauser Charles J | $96,500 | -- | |
| Jones Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $48,200 | $11,800 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $38,820 | $12,740 | $26,080 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $38,820 | $12,740 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $38,820 | $12,740 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $29,860 | $9,800 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $29,860 | $9,800 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $29,860 | $9,800 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $910 | $25,520 | $7,810 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $919 | $25,520 | $7,810 | $17,710 |
| 2016 | $881 | $25,520 | $7,810 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $551 | $24,050 | $7,350 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $551 | $24,050 | $7,350 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | $555 | $24,050 | $7,350 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map