1102 Taylor Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $240,842 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Taylor Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $285,211, approximately $196 per square foot. 1102 Taylor Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halethorpe Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Michelle Rodney Catherine
Bought by
Macedo Charlene Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Macedo Charlene M
Bought by
Rideout Carol B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Macedo Charlene M
Bought by
Rideout Carol B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Enelow Wendy S
Bought by
Macedo Charlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,352
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1990
Sold by
Zeller Vickie Marie
Bought by
Enelow Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macedo Charlene Maureen | -- | Mcandrews Terrence C | |
| Rideout Carol B | $88,582 | -- | |
| Rideout Carol B | $88,582 | -- | |
| Macedo Charlene M | $102,500 | -- | |
| Enelow Wendy S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macedo Charlene M | $102,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $180,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $161,400 | $67,700 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $144,900 | $67,700 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $141,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $137,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $134,000 | $67,700 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map