Listed by eXp Realty
$379,000

1102 Tecumseh St Aberdeen, WA 98520

Estimated payment $2,342/month

Total Views 3,854
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,958 Sq Ft
$128 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Territorial View
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Fruit Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to North Aberdeen Playfield

About This Home

Well maintained 4-bedroom home with tons of charm and character! Lower level has newer pellet fireplace, mini-split for efficient heating and cooling, built in bookshelves, large jetted tub and updated bathroom, newer kitchen appliances, craftsman trim and more. Upper level has vaulted ceiling with exposed beams, tons of closet space, and another full bathroom and 2nd bedroom. The large basement/utility room provides lots of storage space. The backyard is huge, fully fenced, and private. Mature trees and rhododendrons on property really help the whole space feel tranquil. Outside the flood zone as well. Come see your new home today!

Listing Agent

Ron Rougeaux

eXp Realty License #20109842 Listed on: 04/28/2026

eXp Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2514207

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,493

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,493

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 17 - 1 1/2 Stry w/Bsmt
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2958
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2514207, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2514207?w=Consumer&agent=94126
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2958
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2958
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 021602200700
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Pellet

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3493

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,493 $364,624 $31,250 $333,374
2023 $3,004 $325,626 $31,250 $294,376
2022 $3,021 $259,184 $31,250 $227,934
2021 $2,383 $259,184 $31,250 $227,934
2020 $784 $185,609 $25,000 $160,609
2019 $432 $60,572 $25,000 $35,572
2018 $517 $35,114 $15,000 $20,114
2017 $0 $32,600 $15,000 $17,600
2016 -- $73,815 $15,000 $58,815
2014 -- $73,115 $15,000 $58,115
2013 -- $80,690 $15,000 $65,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $379,000 +6.8% $128 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Sold $355,000 +1.4% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Price Changed $350,000 -4.1% $190 / Sq Ft
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $199 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 For Sale $375,000 +36.9% $204 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $274,000 +3.4% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2020 05/16/20 For Sale $265,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 Grays Harbor Title
Warranty Deed $274,000 Rainier Title Llc
Warranty Deed $55,000 Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $348,570 FHA
Previous Owner $274,000 VA
Previous Owner $80,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2514207

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 021602200700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.