1102 W 6th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $95,206 - $153,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 W 6th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $124,802, approximately $80 per square foot. 1102 W 6th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $701 | $26,796 | $3,402 | $23,394 |
| 2023 | $579 | $20,412 | $3,080 | $17,332 |
| 2022 | $595 | $20,412 | $3,080 | $17,332 |
| 2021 | $595 | $20,412 | $3,080 | $17,332 |
| 2020 | $546 | $18,040 | $2,720 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $543 | $18,040 | $2,720 | $15,320 |
| 2018 | $490 | $18,040 | $2,720 | $15,320 |
| 2017 | $436 | $15,780 | $3,060 | $12,720 |
| 2016 | $432 | $15,780 | $3,060 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $408 | $15,780 | $3,060 | $12,720 |
| 2014 | $339 | $14,610 | $2,840 | $11,770 |
| 2013 | $337 | $14,610 | $2,840 | $11,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map