$165,000

1102 W 9th St Caldwell, TX 77836

Estimated payment $990/month

Total Views 234
2 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Attached Carport
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Caldwell Junior High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Charming small brick home featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, with an attached carport. This easily maintained property offers a manageable yard, a storage building in the backyard, and a peaceful setting in a quiet area of town. A great option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for simple, comfortable living.

Listing Agent

Pam Payonk

Armstrong Properties License #0594017 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 4,313 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Built-In Gas Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17193

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

4,313 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: West on Hwy 21 from the I21/36 Intersection Turn Left on Broadway St. Right on 9th St. House is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.099
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: City of Caldwell
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 975.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Caldwell

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4313.0
  • Parcel #: 17193

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 18
  • Tax Lot: 8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,315 $109,746 $23,115 $86,631
2024 $1,315 $100,140 $18,371 $81,769
2023 $1,228 $98,883 $17,509 $81,374
2022 $459 $60,521 $13,283 $47,238
2021 $1,186 $56,087 $8,625 $47,462
2020 $1,156 $52,033 $4,571 $47,462
2019 $1,044 $48,379 $4,313 $44,066
2018 $959 $47,732 $3,666 $44,066
2017 $959 $44,940 $2,803 $42,137
2016 $939 $42,324 $2,803 $39,521
2015 -- $45,011 $2,803 $42,208
2014 -- $41,173 $2,803 $38,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $165,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Available
Gift Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 26005607

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 17193

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.