$425,000
SOLD MAY 22, 2026
Last list price

1102 W Park St Cedar Park, TX 78613

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,234 Sq Ft
9,474 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

142 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Recently updated 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in Cedar Park on oversized lot. New Hardi plank siding in 2023. New water heater, AC and furnace in 2022. Newly renovated all through the inside of the home including completely redone master suite with walk in shower and seemless glass and garden tub. Incredible floor plan with multiple living/dining spaces. Close proximity to everything Cedar Park has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Jistel

ListingSpark Brokerage Phone: (877) 897-7275 License #0548216 Listed on: 11/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Rocha

Keller Williams Realty License #0762571

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,911

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,474 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Park Oaks Ph 1 Rsb Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W350500000910010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,911

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,474 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: On south side of w park st in cedar park between N LakeLine Blvd and S Bell
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Invisible, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2234
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (877) 897-7275
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 8911.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 43.80
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 185.77
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.89
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 44.86
  • List Price By Living Area: 190.24
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.91
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Ceiling-High, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Creek/Stream
  • Flooring: See Remarks, Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Property Condition: See Remarks, Average
  • Security Features: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: See Remarks
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Above Ground, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Parcel Number: 17W350500000910010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9474.3
  • Subdivision Name: Park Oaks Ph 1 Rsb

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, HardiPlank Type, Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8910.84
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2234
  • Tax Rate: 1.96820000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2017
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
List Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$263,931
Outstanding Balance
$224,354
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,067

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2017
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
List Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,931
Outstanding Balance
$224,354
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,067

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2017
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
List Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,931
Outstanding Balance
$224,354
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,067

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2016
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
List Price
$269,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2012
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
List Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $10,557 None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title Of Austin Llc
Vendors Lien -- Independence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $263,931 FHA
Previous Owner $175,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $141,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $190 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $439,990 -5.4% $197 / Sq Ft
11/30/2025 11/30/25 For Sale $465,000 +73.0% $208 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Price Changed $268,800 -0.4% $108 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Price Changed $269,800 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Price Changed $269,900 -1.9% $109 / Sq Ft
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $111 / Sq Ft
06/17/2017 06/17/17 For Sale $280,000 +9.8% $113 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/13/2016 10/13/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Price Changed $254,900 -5.6% $103 / Sq Ft
09/25/2016 09/25/16 For Sale $269,900 +50.0% $109 / Sq Ft
09/24/2016 09/24/16 Off Market -- -- --
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/24/2012 03/24/12 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2012 03/13/12 For Sale $179,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,915 $452,741 -- --
2024 $6,915 $411,583 -- --
2023 $6,915 $374,166 -- --
2022 $7,335 $340,151 $0 $0
2021 $7,576 $309,228 $68,000 $286,821
2020 $6,938 $281,116 $64,545 $216,571
2019 $7,808 $307,054 $60,277 $246,777
2018 $6,835 $268,800 $60,277 $208,523
2017 $7,151 $277,154 $55,300 $221,854
2016 $7,414 $287,322 $55,300 $232,022
2015 $6,199 $256,773 $44,900 $211,873
2014 $6,199 $238,630 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3526923

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R081436

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.