1102 W Patrick St Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,999
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 W Patrick St, Frederick, MD 21703. 1102 W Patrick St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Jack H and Goodman Audrey E
Bought by
Goodman Helen Mimsie and Goodman Nancy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Jack H and Goodman Audrey E
Bought by
Goodman Helen Mimsie and Goodman Nancy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Helen Mimsie | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Helen Mimsie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,600 | $819,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,600 | $719,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,439 | $619,000 | $296,800 | $322,200 |
| 2022 | $11,146 | $604,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,609 | $590,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,609 | $576,200 | $296,800 | $279,400 |
| 2019 | $10,137 | $549,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,754 | $523,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,193 | $497,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,641 | $477,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,641 | $457,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,641 | $437,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map