11020 D Hanis Ave Lacoste, TX 78039
Studio
--
Bath
4,080
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11020 D Hanis Ave, Lacoste, TX 78039. 11020 D Hanis Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Lacoste Elementary School, Medina Valley Middle School, and Medina Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Rsm Contractors Llc
Bought by
Jb5 Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,214
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jb5 Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jb5 Enterprises Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $201,360 | $40,180 | $161,180 |
| 2024 | $59 | $241,660 | $40,180 | $201,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $217,480 | $40,180 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $193,320 | $32,140 | $161,180 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $193,320 | $32,140 | $161,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map