Estimated Value: $382,263 - $440,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11020 E Kiva Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $411,566, approximately $279 per square foot. 11020 E Kiva Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Bleecher Gene R and Bleecher Norma J
Bought by
Bleecher Norma J and Bleecher Gene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Bleecher Gene R and Bleecher Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleecher Norma J | -- | None Available | |
| Bleecher Gene R | $130,466 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bleecher Gene R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $26,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $25,486 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $30,080 | $6,010 | $24,070 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map