Seller's Agent in 2024
Derek Pearson
Perfect Location Realty
(260) 336-4505
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $168,000
Don’t miss out on this adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in picturesque rural Geneva, Indiana. This delightful property features a newer metal roof, updated light fixtures, and fresh flooring throughout. Situated on a generous 0.74-acre lot, it offers plenty of space and privacy. The highlight of the property is the impressive 30x45 pole barn, equipped with a concrete floor, electricity, and newly installed stalls, making it perfect for your livestock or hobbies. Additionally, a brand-new wooden privacy fence and livestock fence provide both security and seclusion. Enjoy the best of both worlds with the peaceful rural setting while still being a short drive from town, the lake, and a golf course. This home offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Don’t wait—schedule your viewing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Rex A | $125,000 | Near North Title Group | |
| Mosser Anthony D | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Loren L | -- | -- | |
| Joe Brown Real Estate & Auction Llc | $36,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosser Anthony D | $76,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Loren L | $56,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $102,800 | $19,100 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $456 | $96,600 | $19,100 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $481 | $91,900 | $19,100 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $499 | $90,700 | $19,100 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $402 | $81,200 | $16,600 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $394 | $77,100 | $16,600 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $367 | $73,200 | $16,600 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $364 | $71,000 | $16,600 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $69,600 | $14,700 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $68,200 | $14,700 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $998 | $66,000 | $14,700 | $51,300 |
| 2013 | $1,159 | $66,900 | $14,700 | $52,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Derek Pearson
Perfect Location Realty
(260) 336-4505
182 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202428662
APN: 01-11-35-100-002.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.