Estimated payment $7,047/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
IF YOUR LOOKING FOR A STUDENT HOUSING OPPORTUNITY, OR INCOME PRODUCING GEM, WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE FROM FIU, THIS INVESTMENT IS FOR YOU. THIS GORGEOUS DUPLEX IS FILLED WITH ENDLESS OPPORTUNITIES SITTING ON A 14,000 SQ FT LOT + 3,116 SQ FT. THE LEFT SIDE IS A ONE-STORY UNIT OFFERING 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS + OVER SIZED TERRACE, AND YARD ACCESS. THE RIGHT SIDE OFFERS A 2-STORY UNIT WITH 4 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHROOMS + IMPACT WINDOWS, ALSO HAS A BIG-SIZED TERRACE + YARD ACCESS. THIS INVESTMENT IS GREAT FOR BOTH STUDENT HOUSING WITH THE POSSIBILITY TO RENT EACH ROOM FOR $1,285 EQUALING TO $9K PER MONTH OR LONG-TERM TENANTS ON EACH SIDE. EASY TO SHOW - CONTACT LISTING AGENT VIA TEXT. SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY AS IT IS OWNER OCCUPIED.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,959
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Parking
- 8 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Duplex
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,156 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Sweetwater Groves .14 Ac Condos
- Sweetwater Groves .14 Ac Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-40-06-001-1196
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,548 | $691,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,272 | $628,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,272 | $562,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,959 | $510,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,113 | $443,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,378 | $375,690 | $257,529 | $118,161 |
| 2019 | $10,021 | $482,019 | $257,529 | $224,490 |
| 2018 | $9,262 | $482,267 | $257,529 | $224,738 |
| 2017 | $8,459 | $367,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,994 | $333,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,751 | $303,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,808 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +158.4% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | $445,000 | -19.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2019 11/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $333,750 | C & C Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,000 | Commercial |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A12010854
APN: 25-4006-001-1196
- 11002 SW 3rd St
- 11136 SW 5th St
- 100 SW 110th Ave Unit 142
- 10904 SW 2nd St
- 11005 SW 1st St Unit 302
- 11206 SW 1st St
- 11195 SW 1st St Unit 216
- 401 SW 109th Ave
- 10881 SW 6th St Unit 7
- 10851 SW 2nd St Unit K106
- 10851 SW 2nd St Unit K111
- 123 SW 113th Ave Unit 104
- 120 SW 108th Ave Unit I1
- 10745 SW 3rd St Unit 6
- 10 SW 108th Ave Unit E8
- 20 SW 108th Ave Unit F7
- 710 SW 114th Ave Unit C3
- 260 NW 109th Ave Unit 206
- 209 NW 109th Ave Unit 408
- 365 NW 109th Ave Unit 701
- 11230 SW 5th St Unit 1
- 11220 SW 2nd St Unit A2
- 11239 SW 5th Terrace
- 110 SW 109th Ave Unit 2
- 11195 SW 1st St Unit 314
- 795 SW 110th Ave
- 11330 SW 3rd St Unit B1
- 10765 SW 4th St Unit 8
- 10765 SW 4th St Unit 5
- 10765 SW 4th St Unit 1
- 11346 SW 2nd St Unit Front
- 30 SW 108th Ave Unit 7G
- 20 SW 108th Ave Unit 7-F