Estimated Value: $591,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11022 Windy Peak Ridge Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $638,327, approximately $361 per square foot. 11022 Windy Peak Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2020
Sold by
Graham Crystal
Bought by
Graham Richard J and Graham Crystal K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Fitzgerald Barry E
Bought by
Graham Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$146,658
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Fitzgerald Barry E
Bought by
Fitzgerald Barry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,250
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Fitzgerald Dana
Bought by
Fitzgerald Barry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Scott Kelly T and Scott Marliyn J
Bought by
Fitzgerald Barry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,650
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Crystal | -- | First Ameican Title Co Llc | |
| Fitzgerald Barry E | -- | Investors Title Ins Agency | |
| Fitzgerald Barry E | -- | United Title Co | |
| Fitzgerald Barry E | -- | United Title Co | |
| Fitzgerald Barry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Crystal | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Barry E | $257,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Barry E | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Barry E | $167,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $582,700 | $131,700 | $451,000 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $559,000 | $124,800 | $434,200 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $544,400 | $118,600 | $425,800 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $553,700 | $116,300 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $413,600 | $103,700 | $309,900 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $348,600 | $85,300 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $326,100 | $85,300 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $314,500 | $85,300 | $229,200 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $299,900 | $81,000 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $287,100 | $81,000 | $206,100 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $240,700 | $78,600 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $241,400 | $80,200 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map