Listed by Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue, Bought with Alpine Real Estate, LLC
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11023 SE 240th St Unit B2 Kent, WA 98031

East Hill Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $526,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
0.95 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2017

Last sale price $330,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,065 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Kentwood High School Rated A-
  • Garage

About This Home

As of July 2017

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 1892 sq/ft home in the highly desirable Laurel Court community. Home features granite in kitchen and baths, stainless steel appliances with gas range in kitchen, six-panel doors with mill-work and a spacious layout. The large master bedroom includes vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet and a full bath with double sinks. Two-car attached garage plus fenced yard. Minutes to freeways, schools, parks, bus line and Kent Station for great dining and shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodolfo Hernandez McIntyre

Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue License #73849 Listed on: 05/25/2017

Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

Last Buyer's Agent

Bradley Haines

Alpine Real Estate, LLC License #123609

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1132034

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 0.95

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 3-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4214520040

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • East Hill Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Style: 32 - Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliance Hookups: Cooking-Gas
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Level Bedroom: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms Lower: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1892

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cement Planked
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Numberof Assigned Spaces: 2
  • Parking Type: Individual Garage

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Numberof Units in Building: 2
  • Numberof Units In Complex: 16
  • HOA Fees: 383
  • Community Name: East Hill
  • Project: Laurel Court Townhomes
  • Cats And Dogs: Subj To Restrictions
  • Manager Contact Information: Cameron Alle (425) 452-7330
  • Home Owner Dues Included: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Service
  • Unit Features: Balcony/Deck/Patio, End Unit

Schools

  • School District: KNT

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4214520040

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2738

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2017
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Derlan Investments Llc
Bought by
Bacani Margarette Alaras and Lumague Pablito Gio Carl Sarno
Seller's Agent
Rodolfo Hernandez McIntyre
Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue
Buyer's Agent
Bradley Haines
Alpine Real Estate, LLC
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.12%
Current Estimated Value
$501,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,475
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$265,744
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,731

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Lander Randy
Bought by
Derlan Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Derlan Investments Llc
Bought by
Lander Randy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2010
Sold by
Lander Randy
Bought by
Lander Randy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Lander Randy
Bought by
Derlan Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Laurel Court Llc
Bought by
Lander Randy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,398
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bacani Margarette Alaras $330,000 Chicago Title
Derlan Investments Llc -- None Available
Lander Randy -- None Available
Lander Randy -- --
Derlan Investments Llc -- Accommodation
Lander Randy $271,990 Pacific Nw Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bacani Margarette Alaras $320,100
Previous Owner Lander Randy $54,398
Previous Owner Lander Randy $217,592
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Sold $330,000 +3.1% $174 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 For Sale $320,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,681 $459,000 $43,700 $415,300
2023 $4,471 $488,000 $41,200 $446,800
2022 $4,289 $424,000 $41,200 $382,800
2021 $4,049 $357,000 $38,600 $318,400
2020 $4,127 $321,000 $38,600 $282,400
2018 $3,496 $316,000 $28,300 $287,700
2017 $2,738 $261,000 $25,700 $235,300
2016 $2,592 $204,000 $25,700 $178,300
2015 $2,261 $183,000 $20,600 $162,400
2014 -- $154,000 $20,600 $133,400
2013 -- $107,000 $20,600 $86,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1132034

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 421452-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.