11024 Brandy Oak Run Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $396,730
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11024 Brandy Oak Run, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $387,433, approximately $104 per square foot. 11024 Brandy Oak Run is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Perry Hill Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Mason Cynthia Ann and Hays Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Fordyce Chad and Fordyce Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,817
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$326,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fordyce Chad | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fordyce Chad | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Fordyce Chad | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $399,800 | $37,900 | $361,900 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $369,700 | $37,900 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $360,200 | $37,900 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $318,400 | $37,900 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $301,400 | $37,900 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $276,300 | $37,900 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $251,200 | $37,900 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $229,800 | $37,900 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $210,500 | $37,900 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $203,700 | $37,900 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $210,100 | $37,900 | $172,200 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $196,400 | $37,900 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map