RENTED APR 1, 2026

11028 Esquire Ln King George, VA 22485

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $537,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Kitchen Island
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss the opportunity to rent this one of a kind property featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Situated on 8 spacious acres, there's plenty of room to entertain, relax, or explore. The backyard offers a truly unique setting you have to see to believe. Inside, the kitchen boasts ample cabinet space perfect for any home chef. Schedule your showing today this exceptional property won’t last long!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Aaron Whetsell

(540) 809-9122 rebrokercury@gmail.com Military Prime Property Management Brokerage Phone: 5408099122 License #0225260882 Listed on: 09/24/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Latana Locke

(540) 469-4300 kbreen@coldwellbanker.com Coldwell Banker Elite License #0225029232

Coldwell Banker Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8.58 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 9/24/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-124D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8.58 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-09-24
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 2300.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Rear Entrance, Unfinished, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1960
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1960
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.07
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1960
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 8.58
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 373527.00
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 25-124D

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: KING GEORGE COUNTY SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2015
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold Price
$1,600
Current Estimated Value
$491,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$489,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Muller Jeffrey
Bought by
Simmonds Reta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Code Blue Enterprises Llc A Delaware Lim -- None Available
Simmonds Reta $330,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Simmonds Reta $264,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $2,100 -8.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2024 08/21/24 For Rent $2,300 +21.1% --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
02/12/2022 02/12/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 For Rent $1,900 +18.8% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2015 12/02/15 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Rented $1,600 -5.9% --
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2014 08/17/14 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
09/02/2012 09/02/12 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2012 05/17/12 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,817 $414,200 $130,800 $283,400
2024 $2,817 $414,200 $130,800 $283,400
2023 $2,817 $414,200 $130,800 $283,400
2022 $2,651 $414,200 $130,800 $283,400
2021 $2,067 $283,100 $109,100 $174,000
2020 $1,982 $283,100 $109,100 $174,000
2019 $1,982 $283,100 $109,100 $174,000
2018 $1,982 $283,100 $109,100 $174,000
2017 $1,863 $266,100 $109,100 $157,000
2016 $1,809 $266,100 $109,100 $157,000
2015 -- $266,100 $109,100 $157,000
2014 -- $266,100 $109,100 $157,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAKG2007068

Bright MLS

APN: 25-124D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.