T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tom Polk
Stanberry REALTORS
(512) 593-8668
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $563,000
Only 15 minutes to Downtown Austin, this home boasts a light and bright open floor plan with island kitchen, granite countertops and SS appliances. Master suite features spacious walk-in closet and oversized shower. Second floor hosts media/game room and four bedrooms each with large closets. This is a beautifully maintained cul-de-sac community only moments from shopping, dining and entertainment at Southpark Meadows.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Salina Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Whitehurse Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Felder Homes Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vela Salina Angela | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehurse Jessica | $199,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Felder Homes Llc | $172,314 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2014 09/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,197 | $569,643 | $116,116 | $453,527 |
| 2023 | $7,408 | $504,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,062 | $458,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $417,143 | $50,000 | $407,429 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $379,221 | $50,000 | $329,221 |
| 2018 | $7,714 | $348,406 | $50,000 | $298,406 |
| 2017 | $7,441 | $333,643 | $67,500 | $274,893 |
| 2016 | $6,764 | $303,312 | $52,500 | $250,812 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $288,594 | $52,500 | $236,094 |
| 2014 | $5,718 | $260,952 | $52,500 | $208,452 |
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tom Polk
Stanberry REALTORS
(512) 593-8668
37 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6067030
APN: 733110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.