1103 7th Ave Augusta, GA 30901
South Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $97,357
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 7th Ave, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $94,339, approximately $74 per square foot. 1103 7th Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $36,896 | $880 | $36,016 |
| 2024 | $688 | $36,412 | $880 | $35,532 |
| 2023 | $402 | $33,400 | $880 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $481 | $25,716 | $880 | $24,836 |
| 2021 | $455 | $15,082 | $880 | $14,202 |
| 2020 | $379 | $15,202 | $1,000 | $14,202 |
| 2019 | $383 | $15,202 | $1,000 | $14,202 |
| 2018 | $384 | $15,202 | $1,000 | $14,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map