1103 Brice Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $1,598,000 - $2,137,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,218
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Brice Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $1,934,542, approximately $458 per square foot. 1103 Brice Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Palmer David T and Palmer Carol A
Bought by
Lefler Matthew S and Lefler Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$936,000
Outstanding Balance
$870,976
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,063,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefler Matthew S | $375,000 | Eagle Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefler Matthew S | $936,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,836 | $1,527,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,836 | $1,400,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,377 | $1,273,200 | $360,700 | $912,500 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $310,700 | $310,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $310,700 | $310,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $287,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $264,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map