1103 Creekmere Dr Canyon, TX 79015
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Creekmere Dr, Canyon, TX 79015 and is currently estimated at $301,315, approximately $115 per square foot. 1103 Creekmere Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Reeves-Hinger Elementary School, Canyon Junior High School, and Canyon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Sue Clifton and Francis Rickwartz Dwayne
Bought by
Asplof Kloi and Asplof Avin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,570
Outstanding Balance
$299,570
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Rickwartz Georgann and Clifton Brend Sue
Bought by
Rickwartz Georgann and Clifton Brend Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Smith Billy C
Bought by
Rickwartz Joe A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asplof Kloi | -- | Verus Title | |
| Rickwartz Georgann | -- | None Available | |
| Rickwartz Georgann | -- | None Available | |
| Rickwartz Joe A Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asplof Kloi | $299,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $346,054 | $15,400 | $330,654 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $307,676 | $15,400 | $292,276 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $316,644 | $15,400 | $301,244 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $274,603 | $15,400 | $259,203 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $220,614 | $15,400 | $205,214 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $212,033 | $15,400 | $196,633 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $212,033 | $15,400 | $196,633 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $205,267 | $15,400 | $189,867 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $204,773 | $15,400 | $189,373 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $206,115 | $15,400 | $190,715 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $206,115 | $15,400 | $190,715 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $191,394 | $15,400 | $175,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map