1103 E 32nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E 32nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $432,882, approximately $184 per square foot. 1103 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Eric and Johnson Mona
Bought by
Driscoll John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,385
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Hylton Keith N and Bell Peyton A
Bought by
Johnson Eric and Johnson Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,452
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll John F | $200,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Johnson Eric | $89,950 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll John F | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Eric | $85,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $401,100 | $130,000 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $447,500 | $115,000 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $422,500 | $90,000 | $332,500 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $408,500 | $86,000 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $278,500 | $72,000 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $247,000 | $72,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $206,300 | $66,000 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $180,800 | $55,000 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $163,500 | $45,000 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $159,700 | $45,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $159,800 | $45,000 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,500 | $35,000 | $121,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map