1103 E Fortieth Ave Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $232,098 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Fortieth Ave, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $251,775, approximately $130 per square foot. 1103 E Fortieth Ave is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Christ Lutheran School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Huffman Daniel A
Bought by
Huffman Daniel A and Huffman Megan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Rsb Properties Inc
Bought by
Huffman Daniel A and Pierson Megan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Huffman Daniel A | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huffman Daniel A | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,874 | $68,526 | $5,686 | $62,840 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $64,325 | $5,337 | $58,988 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $61,543 | $5,106 | $56,437 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $40,524 | $4,815 | $35,709 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $39,104 | $4,646 | $34,458 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $38,394 | $4,562 | $33,832 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $38,455 | $4,569 | $33,886 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $38,192 | $4,538 | $33,654 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $36,961 | $4,392 | $32,569 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $37,976 | $4,513 | $33,463 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $37,133 | $4,413 | $32,720 |
| 2013 | $2,685 | $37,976 | $4,513 | $33,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map