1103 E H St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $60,264 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E H St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $106,316, approximately $221 per square foot. 1103 E H St is a home with nearby schools including North Platte High School, McDaid Elementary School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Everhart Melvin R and Everhart Marcine M
Bought by
Wiezorek Wade Stephanie and Wiezorek Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Matthew J and Martinez Pennie J
Bought by
Everhart Melvin R and Everhart Marcine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiezorek Wade Stephanie | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Everhart Melvin R | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everhart Melvin R | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $29,669 | $16,828 | $12,841 |
| 2024 | $407 | $29,669 | $16,828 | $12,841 |
| 2023 | $482 | $26,448 | $7,291 | $19,157 |
| 2022 | $458 | $23,712 | $6,536 | $17,176 |
| 2021 | $442 | $22,800 | $6,285 | $16,515 |
| 2020 | $449 | $22,800 | $6,285 | $16,515 |
| 2019 | $451 | $22,800 | $6,285 | $16,515 |
| 2018 | $451 | $22,800 | $6,285 | $16,515 |
| 2017 | $396 | $19,940 | $6,285 | $13,655 |
| 2016 | $383 | $18,985 | $6,285 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,295 | $6,285 | $17,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map