1103 E Leafland Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Torrence Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,124 - $54,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Leafland Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $47,781, approximately $19 per square foot. 1103 E Leafland Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Love Diamond B
Bought by
Austin Dedra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Graves Erma J
Bought by
Austin Dedra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Dedra | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Dedra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $643 | $6,646 | $437 | $6,209 |
| 2023 | $638 | $6,411 | $422 | $5,989 |
| 2022 | $624 | $6,104 | $390 | $5,714 |
| 2021 | $587 | $5,701 | $365 | $5,336 |
| 2020 | $578 | $5,437 | $349 | $5,088 |
| 2019 | $578 | $5,437 | $349 | $5,088 |
| 2018 | $617 | $5,871 | $199 | $5,672 |
| 2017 | $631 | $6,027 | $204 | $5,823 |
| 2016 | $643 | $6,088 | $206 | $5,882 |
| 2015 | $611 | $5,980 | $202 | $5,778 |
| 2014 | $353 | $5,921 | $200 | $5,721 |
| 2013 | $352 | $6,143 | $207 | $5,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map