1103 E Mason St Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Mason St, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $182,798, approximately $186 per square foot. 1103 E Mason St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Horton Bobbie R and Horton Ricky Lee
Bought by
Horton Bobbie R and Horton Ricky Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Bought by
Beasley Bobbie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Bobbie R | -- | None Available | |
| Beasley Bobbie R | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $167,890 | $53,300 | $114,590 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $167,890 | $53,300 | $114,590 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $61,120 | $13,880 | $47,240 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $61,120 | $13,880 | $47,240 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $61,120 | $13,880 | $47,240 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $61,120 | $13,880 | $47,240 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $61,120 | $13,880 | $47,240 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $61,120 | $13,880 | $47,240 |
| 2017 | $609 | $31,560 | $12,620 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $619 | $31,560 | $12,620 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $617 | $31,560 | $12,620 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $575 | $31,560 | $12,620 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map