1103 Fire Tower Rd Clearfield, PA 16830
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Fire Tower Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830 and is currently estimated at $273,379. 1103 Fire Tower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School, St. Francis School, and Soaring Heights School - Clearfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Herbert J and Wilson Kathy J
Bought by
Moore Russell J and Moore Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Hatcher Gerald A and Hatcher Linda K
Bought by
Wilson Herbert J and Wilson Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Russell J | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Herbert J | $800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,075 | $48,800 | $3,200 | $45,600 |
| 2025 | $3,758 | $48,800 | $3,200 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $2 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10 | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75 | $75 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75 | $75 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map