1103 Gloria St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $115,879 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Gloria St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $151,970. 1103 Gloria St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $10,070 | $550 | $9,520 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $10,070 | $550 | $9,520 |
| 2023 | $995 | $9,150 | $500 | $8,650 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $9,150 | $500 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $9,150 | $500 | $8,650 |
| 2020 | $984 | $9,150 | $500 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $415 | $3,940 | $500 | $3,440 |
| 2018 | $378 | $3,940 | $500 | $3,440 |
| 2017 | $359 | $3,940 | $500 | $3,440 |
| 2016 | $366 | $3,940 | $500 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map