1103 Oak St Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Oak St, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $162,311, approximately $108 per square foot. 1103 Oak St is a home located in Bradford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Aldridge Curtis
Bought by
Aldridge Curtis and Aldridge Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Aldridge Janet Alston
Bought by
Aldridge Curtis Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Curtis | -- | Attorney | |
| Aldridge Curtis Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $82,118 | $10,500 | $71,618 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $71,470 | $4,200 | $67,270 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $61,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $56,347 | $2,500 | $53,847 |
| 2021 | $419 | $44,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $391 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $374 | $43,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $42,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $41,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $39,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $37,619 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map