1103 Paris Rd Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $426,712
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Paris Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently priced at $426,712, approximately $213 per square foot. 1103 Paris Rd is a home located in Graves County with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
C-Plant Federal Credit Union
Bought by
E-Z Way Enterprises Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Bought by
Y E C Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E-Z Way Enterprises Inc | $315,000 | -- | |
| Y E C Properties Llc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |