1103 Riversedge Dr Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Riversedge Dr, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $258,382, approximately $205 per square foot. 1103 Riversedge Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Austin Commons Ii Llc
Bought by
Kunz Katelyn E and Kunz Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,412
Outstanding Balance
$92,501
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Katelyn E | $156,550 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunz Katelyn E | $117,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |