1103 S Cherry Ln Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $441,834 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 S Cherry Ln, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $464,459. 1103 S Cherry Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Midtlien Orlin T and Midtlien Priscilla K
Bought by
Midtlien Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midtlien Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $436,000 | $58,000 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $337,000 | $46,300 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $6,700 | $337,000 | $46,300 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $337,000 | $46,300 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $6,072 | $337,000 | $46,300 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $337,000 | $46,300 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $5,190 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $5,062 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
| 2013 | $5,164 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map