1103 Schuring Rd Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $168,273 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Schuring Rd, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $208,068, approximately $221 per square foot. 1103 Schuring Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Keyes John Lincoln
Bought by
Keyes John Lincoln and The Portage Free Mehodist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes John Lincoln | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |