1103 Sequoia Dr NW Strasburg, OH 44680
Estimated Value: $283,906 - $375,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Sequoia Dr NW, Strasburg, OH 44680 and is currently estimated at $315,227, approximately $178 per square foot. 1103 Sequoia Dr NW is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Strasburg-Franklin Elementary School and Strasburg-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Hensel Willard L and Hensel Beulah A
Bought by
Hensel Willard L and Hensel Beulah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Harold D and Stephens Mary Jane
Bought by
Hensel Willard L and Hensel Beulah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Pine Ridge Developers Limited
Bought by
Stephens Harold D and Stephens Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensel Willard L | -- | None Available | |
| Hensel Willard L | $210,000 | Entrust Title | |
| Stephens Harold D | $206,250 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,416 | $86,139 | $3,238 | $82,901 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $246,110 | $9,250 | $236,860 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $86,139 | $3,238 | $82,901 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $79,289 | $3,710 | $75,579 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $79,289 | $3,710 | $75,579 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $79,289 | $3,710 | $75,579 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $69,190 | $3,240 | $65,950 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $69,190 | $3,240 | $65,950 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $69,190 | $3,240 | $65,950 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $69,980 | $3,260 | $66,720 |
| 2013 | $2,525 | $70,010 | $3,280 | $66,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map