1103 Topaz Trail Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,015 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Topaz Trail, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $301,754, approximately $171 per square foot. 1103 Topaz Trail is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Malakoff Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Moreno Sergio and Corona Christina
Bought by
Rivera Maria Del Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Maria Del Carmen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $289,447 | $93,864 | $195,583 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $282,884 | $93,864 | $189,020 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $267,467 | $76,557 | $190,910 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $247,355 | $76,557 | $170,798 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $208,315 | $58,091 | $150,224 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $203,630 | $58,100 | $145,530 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $211,410 | $58,100 | $153,310 |
| 2018 | $5,658 | $212,690 | $52,740 | $159,950 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $201,140 | $52,740 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $190,920 | $43,840 | $147,080 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $186,310 | $39,230 | $147,080 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $183,640 | $36,560 | $147,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map