1103 Troost Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $558,166 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Troost Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $615,042, approximately $252 per square foot. 1103 Troost Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Pinnacle Bank
Bought by
Coleman Robert and Ortiz Coleman Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,794
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$586,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Robert | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Robert | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,319 | $41,000 | $6,981 | $34,019 |
| 2024 | $11,319 | $41,000 | $6,981 | $34,019 |
| 2023 | $11,312 | $41,000 | $6,981 | $34,019 |
| 2022 | $11,312 | $34,980 | $5,352 | $29,628 |
| 2021 | $10,775 | $34,980 | $5,352 | $29,628 |
| 2020 | $10,576 | $34,980 | $5,352 | $29,628 |
| 2019 | $11,739 | $36,769 | $4,886 | $31,883 |
| 2018 | $11,495 | $36,769 | $4,886 | $31,883 |
| 2017 | $11,263 | $36,769 | $4,886 | $31,883 |
| 2016 | $9,675 | $29,496 | $4,421 | $25,075 |
| 2015 | $9,479 | $29,496 | $4,421 | $25,075 |
| 2014 | $9,319 | $29,496 | $4,421 | $25,075 |
| 2013 | $6,879 | $23,900 | $4,421 | $19,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map