Estimated Value: $333,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
14
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Van Dorn Dr, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $342,393, approximately $164 per square foot. 1103 Van Dorn Dr is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Sandrock Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $20,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $15,870 | $1,810 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $15,610 | $2,310 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $16,060 | $2,380 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $15,170 | $2,380 | $12,790 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $15,170 | $2,380 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $14,370 | $2,390 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $14,370 | $2,390 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $15,470 | $2,650 | $12,820 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $15,470 | $2,650 | $12,820 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $15,470 | $2,650 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map