1103 W Sam St Kent, WA 98032
O'Brien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 W Sam St, Kent, WA 98032 and is currently estimated at $459,718, approximately $353 per square foot. 1103 W Sam St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Middle School, Kent-Meridian High School, and Sunbeams Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Rockwell Shelly L
Bought by
Baumann Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Allgeier Kenneth
Bought by
Rockwell Shelly L and Baumann Lois A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Hanken Terry G and Hanken Eileen L
Bought by
Rockwell Shelly L and Allgeier Carrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Hanken Terry G and Hanken Eileen L
Bought by
Hanken Terry G and Hanken Eileen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumann Lois A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rockwell Shelly L | -- | None Available | |
| Rockwell Shelly L | -- | None Available | |
| Hanken Terry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |