1103 W Thomas Ave Pasadena, TX 77506
Sunset Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,201 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 W Thomas Ave, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $174,300, approximately $151 per square foot. 1103 W Thomas Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Richey Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Kamp Ernest Gene
Bought by
Cary & Marilyn Bass Family Prtnrshp Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Kamp Kimberly Faye
Bought by
Kamp Ernest Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary & Marilyn Bass Family Prtnrshp Ltd | -- | American Title Co | |
| Kamp Ernest Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $135,219 | $82,800 | $52,419 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $124,092 | $72,450 | $51,642 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $146,069 | $72,450 | $73,619 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $114,394 | $43,125 | $71,269 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $104,702 | $43,125 | $61,577 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $95,000 | $43,125 | $51,875 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $93,897 | $36,225 | $57,672 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $70,802 | $18,150 | $52,652 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $70,802 | $18,150 | $52,652 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $61,184 | $18,150 | $43,034 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $61,184 | $18,150 | $43,034 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $41,416 | $14,520 | $26,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map