$150,000

Estimated payment $906/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
806 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Adorable 2-bedroom and 1-bathroom home with classic hardwood floors and a large privacy-fenced yard! Convenient location near schools, restaurants, grocery stores, and highways.

Listing Agent

Kristin Dayvault

Worth Clark Realty License #303341 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,258

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RA

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 806 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0183785
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,258

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: x x x x x
  • Subdivision Name: Five Points
  • Directions: From Greensboro Road, left onto Wayside Street. 1103 is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 806
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1942

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 806
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Near Public Transit

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0183785
  • Zoning: RA
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 70
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1257.94
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.689

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,215 $88,200 $18,000 $70,200
2024 $1,215 $57,300 $18,000 $39,300
2023 $1,215 $57,300 $18,000 $39,300
2022 $772 $57,300 $18,000 $39,300
2021 $514 $37,300 $9,000 $28,300
2020 $514 $37,300 $9,000 $28,300
2019 $514 $37,300 $0 $0
2018 $511 $37,300 $0 $0
2017 $511 $37,300 $0 $0
2016 $565 $40,300 $0 $0
2015 $568 $40,300 $0 $0
2014 $578 $40,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $150,000 +13.2% $186 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $132,500 +32.6% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2023 07/08/23 For Sale $99,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $132,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $132,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1219468

Triad MLS

APN: 0183785

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.