1103 Webster Ln Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Webster Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $307,398, approximately $336 per square foot. 1103 Webster Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $24,001 | $5,225 | $18,776 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $22,000 | $4,354 | $17,646 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $22,000 | $4,354 | $17,646 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $22,000 | $4,354 | $17,646 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $16,943 | $3,483 | $13,460 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $16,943 | $3,483 | $13,460 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $18,826 | $3,483 | $15,343 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $17,139 | $3,047 | $14,092 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $17,139 | $3,047 | $14,092 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $17,139 | $3,047 | $14,092 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $15,333 | $2,612 | $12,721 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $15,333 | $2,612 | $12,721 |
| 2013 | $3,666 | $15,333 | $2,612 | $12,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map