Landlord's Agent in 2020
Irina Khaykin
RE/MAX
(847) 650-7497
11 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $245,000
Wonderful 2 bed/1 bath on the 2nd floor with big balcony. 1 Car garage! Enjoy the eat-in kitchen with a walk-in pantry as well as space for a small table. The living room hosts a stone fireplace to let you snuggle on those cold winter nights. The balcony off the living room & dining room will allow you to enjoy those warm summer days. The master bedroom has an ample walk-in closet and great wall space for all your furniture. Wonderful location in the complex between both pools and close to the playground. Buffalo Grove High School! Close to x-ways, Walmart, Target, restaurants, etc.
Owners pay water and garbage. Tenants paying for gas and electric, Move-in fees $150
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Realta Real Estate License #471000464 Listed on: 09/13/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | $144,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $1,999 | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,999 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Rent | $2,050 | +36.7% | -- | |
| 09/26/2020 09/26/20 | Rented | $1,500 | -3.2% | -- | |
| 09/20/2020 09/20/20 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2020 09/13/20 | For Rent | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $144,000 | -3.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2020 08/08/20 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $19,145 | $2,992 | $16,153 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $9,486 | $415 | $9,071 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $9,486 | $415 | $9,071 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $10,615 | $415 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $251 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2016 | $953 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
| 2013 | $965 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Irina Khaykin
RE/MAX
(847) 650-7497
11 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Barbara Hibnick
Aria Properties, LLC
(847) 630-4663
12 in this area
46 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10856444
APN: 03-03-100-054-1370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.