11030 E 600th St Colchester, IL 62326
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11030 E 600th St, Colchester, IL 62326 and is currently estimated at $159,928. 11030 E 600th St is a home with nearby schools including West Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Root Janet and Root Robert G
Bought by
Nelson Terri Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,543
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Root Janet and Root Robert G
Bought by
Nelson Terri Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,543
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,385
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Terri Leigh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Terri Leigh | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Terri Leigh | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Nelson Terri Leigh | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,745 | $42,318 | $3,171 | $39,147 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $38,584 | $1,545 | $37,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map