Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Herge
RE/MAX Gateway, LLC
(703) 828-4748
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,867
Light and bright on a cul-de-sac. End unit Townhouse, 3 BR, 2 1/2 BA, Beautifully Landscaped. Walk out basement. Hardwood floors on main level. New Carpet. Deck off the kitchen backs to trees. Custom pantry. Walk to Sought-After Sunrise Valley Elementary School, Shopping, Pool, Tennis, and the W&OD Trail. 1 Mile drive to the New Wiehle Silver line Metro station. VACANT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 652-7000 Jeff@HergeHomes.com RE/MAX Gateway, LLC License #0225202594 Listed on: 06/08/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyesekere Skandakumar H | $365,000 | -- | |
| Andrusia Matthew M | $359,900 | -- | |
| Kishimoto Alejandro | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abeyesekere Skandakumar H | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrusia Matthew M | $287,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kishimoto Alejandro | $208,091 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $527,310 | $200,000 | $327,310 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $519,510 | $195,000 | $324,510 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $482,870 | $170,000 | $312,870 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $481,550 | $170,000 | $311,550 |
| 2021 | $5,301 | $434,340 | $130,000 | $304,340 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $419,040 | $125,000 | $294,040 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $367,640 | $115,000 | $252,640 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $354,790 | $105,000 | $249,790 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $354,790 | $105,000 | $249,790 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $354,790 | $105,000 | $249,790 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $374,600 | $105,000 | $269,600 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | $351,990 | $97,000 | $254,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Herge
RE/MAX Gateway, LLC
(703) 828-4748
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Fouzi Afshari
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 728-4430
29 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003707475
APN: 0271-111A0016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.