11034 S 800 E Paradise, UT 84328
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $793,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,885
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11034 S 800 E, Paradise, UT 84328 and is currently estimated at $718,284, approximately $248 per square foot. 11034 S 800 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Canyon School, South Cache Middle School, and Spring Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Darren & Melody Parry Living Trust and Parry Darren
Bought by
Robb Jason R and Robb Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,670
Outstanding Balance
$79,316
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Parry Darren B and Parry Deborah Melody
Bought by
Parry Darren B and Parry Deborah Melody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Potter Shawn J and Potter Mindy
Bought by
Parry Darren and Parry Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Potter Shawn J
Bought by
Potter Shawn J and Potter Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Potter Shawn J and Potter Mindy
Bought by
Potter Shawn J and Potter Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Hulme G Lynn and Hulme Deanna
Bought by
Potter Shawn J and Potter Mindy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Jason R | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Robb Jason R | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Parry Darren B | -- | None Available | |
| Parry Darren | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Potter Shawn J | -- | American Secure Title Logan | |
| Potter Shawn J | -- | American Secure Title Logan | |
| Potter Shawn J | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Shawn J | -- | Hickman Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robb Jason R | $79,670 | |
| Closed | Robb Jason R | $79,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Parry Darren | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Shawn J | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $387,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $413,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $329,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $329,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $323,440 | $100,000 | $223,440 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $271,913 | $100,000 | $171,913 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $231,913 | $60,000 | $171,913 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $209,490 | $60,000 | $149,490 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $107,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $107,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $97,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $991 | $95,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map