C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Sprunt
Utah Home Central
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $720,000
Nicely kept home in this lovely Sandy neighborhood. Home has been updated to include an open kitchen with custom cabinets and granite counter tops. The hardwood floors in the livingroom add charm. French doors open up to a spacious deck for BBQ's or relaxation. The spacious backyard has room for gardening, fruit trees and a large storage shed or play shed. The 5th bedroom in the basement could also be made into a mudroom with it's own access to the backyard. Don't miss out on this home. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaver Rachelle | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Dobos Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Hamby Mariann E | -- | Century Title | |
| Tea Brian | -- | Century Title | |
| Hahn James R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleaver Rachelle | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobos Joseph | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamby Mariann E | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tea Brian | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn James R | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -3.6% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Sprunt
Utah Home Central
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Matthew Sprunt
Utah Home Central
(801) 414-5790
3 in this area
260 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chad Thomas
Private Property Broker LLC
(801) 808-9837
4 in this area
79 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.