1104 Astor Place Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $2,144,000 - $3,241,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,246
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Astor Place, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $2,721,841, approximately $518 per square foot. 1104 Astor Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West School, and Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2024
Sold by
Spellman Zachary J and Spellman Sarah Ungerman
Bought by
Michael Fisherman And Morgan Fisherman Living and Fisherman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,544,925
Outstanding Balance
$1,513,851
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,207,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Appel Victoria
Bought by
Spellman Zachary J and Spellnian Sarah Ungerman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Appel Andrew
Bought by
Appel Victoria and Glenister Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Astor Place Glencoe Inc
Bought by
Appel Andrew and Appel Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fisherman And Morgan Fisherman Living | $2,060,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spellman Zachary J | $1,976,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Appel Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Appel Andrew | $1,962,500 | Midwest Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Fisherman And Morgan Fisherman Living | $1,544,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Appel Andrew | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Appel Andrew | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,403 | $204,000 | $42,159 | $161,841 |
| 2024 | $48,403 | $197,600 | $35,296 | $162,304 |
| 2023 | $54,886 | $197,600 | $35,296 | $162,304 |
| 2022 | $54,886 | $240,000 | $35,296 | $204,704 |
| 2021 | $47,350 | $165,155 | $26,472 | $138,683 |
| 2020 | $45,969 | $165,155 | $26,472 | $138,683 |
| 2019 | $44,396 | $179,517 | $26,472 | $153,045 |
| 2018 | $43,444 | $170,898 | $22,550 | $148,348 |
| 2017 | $42,207 | $170,898 | $22,550 | $148,348 |
| 2016 | $39,628 | $170,898 | $22,550 | $148,348 |
| 2015 | $42,552 | $162,467 | $18,628 | $143,839 |
| 2014 | $41,501 | $162,467 | $18,628 | $143,839 |
| 2013 | $39,587 | $162,467 | $18,628 | $143,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map