1104 Avery Landing Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $173,399 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Avery Landing, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $191,600, approximately $175 per square foot. 1104 Avery Landing is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Miller Robert A
Bought by
Southern Style Property Manage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Nowacki Maryea E
Bought by
Miller Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,250
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Style Property Manage | -- | -- | |
| Miller Robert A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert A | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $72,934 | $12,804 | $60,130 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $55,012 | $11,004 | $44,008 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $51,402 | $11,004 | $40,398 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $43,339 | $9,104 | $34,235 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $38,659 | $7,404 | $31,255 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $38,196 | $7,304 | $30,892 |
| 2019 | $947 | $34,147 | $6,904 | $27,243 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $36,187 | $7,204 | $28,983 |
| 2017 | $899 | $32,174 | $6,304 | $25,870 |
| 2016 | $851 | $31,600 | $6,380 | $25,220 |
| 2015 | $827 | $30,637 | $6,880 | $23,757 |
| 2014 | $945 | $34,586 | $6,880 | $27,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map